Country

To find a Club near you either check out the map below, or scroll through the list of Clubs underneath it.

To locate a junior program near you, see the full list HERE.

Click on the Club name to expand it.  If you’d like to sign up, click on the tile to be taken to their membership portal.

Broome Squash Club (Kimberley Region)

Home Centre: Broome Recreation & Aquatic Centre, Cable Beach Road East, Broome
P. 9192 5891 E. broomesquash@gmail.com

President: Alex Clark-Hale
Vice President: VACANT
Treasurer: Michael Leake
Secretary: Ann Bartram
Club Captain: Jesse Borlasse
Junior Co-Ordinator: Craig Starcevich E. craig@stardesign.net.au


Bruce Rock Squash Club (Wheatbelt Region)

Home Centre: Bruce Rock Recreation Centre, 40-42 Johnson Street, Bruce Rock
P. 9061 1687 E. bksquashclub@gmail.com

President: Adam Elliot
Vice President: Keenan Verhoogt
Treasurer: Brian Waterhouse
Secretary: Jo Buegge
Junior Coordinator: VACANT


Bunbury Squash Club (South West Region)

Home Centre:
Southwest Sports Centre, 1 Rotary Drive, Bunbury
E. ascbunburysquash@gmail.com

President: Brad Grinter
Vice President: VACANT
Treasurer: Dale Ramage
Secretary: Tony Worden
Club Captain: Dean Meredith
Junior Coordinator: VACANT


Busselton Squash Club (South West Region)

Home Centre:
Please call President for enquiries
Ph. 0420 947 425 E. busseltonsquashclub@gmail.com

President: Ryan Callegari E. ryan@hillzeez.com.au
Vice President: Daniel Taylor
Treasurer: Geoff Brown
Secretary: Brian Roby
Mens Club Captain: Warren Oliver
Ladies Club Captain: Chris Champ
Junior Co-Ordinator: Sean Brockman E. brocko101@gmail.com


Dampier Squash Club (Pilbara Region)

Home Centre:
Dampier Squash Club, 8 Haig Street, Dampier
Ph. 9187 1801 / 0409 104 273 E. dampiersquashclub@gmail.com

President: Cal Heath E. presidentdampiersquashclub@gmail.com
Vice President: VACANT
Treasurer: Dan Carpenter
Secretary: Trudie Robinson
Club Captain: Silas Briske
Junior Co-ordinator: Cal Heath E. presidentdampiersquashclub@gmail.com


Eastern Goldfields Squash Club (Goldfields-Esperance Region)

Home Centre:
Ray Finlayson Sporting Complex, Marshall Street, West Lamington
Ph. 0466 546 545 E. EGSRAkal@gmail.com

President: Heddwyn Brahma E. heddwynbrahma@gmail.com
Vice President: Travis Kenna
Treasurer: Di Watts
Secretary: Helen Barbour
Club Captain: Kylie Siebert/Sally Kelly
Junior Coordinator: VACANT


Esperance Squash Club (Goldfields-Esperance Region)

Home Centre:
Esperance Squash Club, Corner Harbour Road & Black Street, Esperance
Ph. 0418 805 862 E. espsquashclub@hotmail.com
W. http://revolutionise.com.au/esperancesquash/

President: Callum Smart
Treasurer: Tammie Florisson
Secretary: Michaela Florisson
Mens Club Captain: Lachie Simson/Colin Gallop
Ladies Club Captain: Keah Florisson
Junior Coordinator: Billy Vibart E. billyvibart@hotmail.com


Exmouth Squash Club (Gascoyne Region)

Home Centre:
Exmouth Squash Club, Murat Road, Exmouth
Ph. 0439 463 454 E. exsquashclub@gmail.com

President: Adam Leslie


Geraldton Squash Rackets Association (Mid West Region)

Home Centre:
Geraldton Squash Club, Eighth Street, Wonthella
E. geraldtonsquash1@outlook.com

President: Shaun Purslow
Vice President: Leon Wilson
Treasurer: Mauro Amazzini
Secretary: Theresa Wilkes
Club Captain: VACANT
Junior Coordinator: VACANT


Kambalda Squash Club (Goldfields-Esperance Region)

Home Centre:
Kambalda Squash Club, Barnes Drive, Kambalda West
Ph. 9027 1608 or Karen Karafilis (for keys): 9027 1693

President: Chris Poke E. chris.poke@live.com.au
Vice President: Jared Meier
Secretary: Karena Poke
Treasurer: Sam Meier
Club Captain: VACANT
Junior Coordinator: VACANT


Karratha Squash Club (Pilbara Region)

Home Centre:
Karratha Leisureplex
Opposite Broadhurst Road, Dampier Highway, Pegs Creek
Email: karrathasquash@gmail.com

President: Rhys Collins
Vice President: Shane Great-Rex
Treasurer: Paul Orr
Secretary: Wendy Johnstone
Mens Club Captain: Glen May
Ladies Club Captain: Steph Branch-Smith
Junior Coordinator: Paul Orr E. paul.b.orr.21@gmail.com


Katanning Squash Club (Great Southern Region)

Home Centre:
Katanning Country Club, Lot 2, Round Drive, Katanning
Ph. 9821 1817 E. greatsoutherntint@gmail.com

President: Ryan McGrath E. greatsoutherntint@gmail.com
Vice President: VACANT
Treasurer: Steven Penny
Secretary: Michelle Carrington
Club Captain: Ash Clark
Junior Coordinator: Ash Clark E. katanning@sportspower.com.au


Kununurra Squash Club (Kimberley Region)

Home Centre:
Kununurra Leisure Centre, Coolibah Drive, Kununurra
Ph. 9168 2120 E. knxsquashclub@gamil.com

President: Les Wain
Vice President: VACANT
Treasurer: Bridget Henshaw
Secretary: VACANT
Club Captain: VACANT
Junior Coordinator: VACANT


Leschenault Squash Club (South West Region)

Home Centre:
Leschenault Leisure Centre, Leisure Drive, Australind
Ph. 0411 506 426 E. lsc@outlook.com.au

President: Diego Hernandez E. lsc@outlook.com.au
Vice President: VACANT
Treasurer: Barbara Murtha
Secretary: Rebecca Herring
Club Captain: Eamon Horrobin
Junior Coordinator: VACANT


Mandurah Squash Club (Peel Region)

Home Centre:
Mandurah Aquatic & Recreation Centre, 303 Pinjarra Road, Mandurah
Ph. 0490 067 815 E. mandurahsquash@gmail.com

President: Brad Hibbs
Vice President: VACANT
Treasurer: Jaco du Plessis
Secretary: Ben Smith


Manjimup Squash Club (South West Region)

Home Centre:
Manjimup Country Club, Perup Road, Manjimup
Ph. 9771 1032 E. franzine@westnet.com.au

President: Franzine Karamfiles E. franzine@westnet.com.au
Vice President: VACANT
Treasurer: Richard & Lee Shuard
Secretary: VACANT
Junior Coordinator: Franzine Karamfiles E. franzine@westnet.com.au


Moora Squash Club (Midlands Region)

Home Centre:
Moora Squash Club, Roberts Road, Moora
Ph. 0438 960 724 E. moorasquash@hotmail.com
W. https://www.facebook.com/groups/81903371484/

President: Jarrad Thomas E. jarrad_thomas1@hotmail.com
Vice President: Rita Baldwin
Secretary: Julie Thomas
Treasurer: Marita Harris
Club Captain: Jarrad Thomas
Junior Co-Ordinator: Sean Harris E. moorasquash@hotmail.com


Narrogin Squash Club (Wheatbelt Region)

Home Centre:
YMCA Narrogin, Clayton Road, Narrogin
Ph. 9881 2651 E. clive@westnet.com.au

President: Clive Barton E. clive@westnet.com.au
Vice President: Jodie Ranieri
Secretary: Melissa Grieve
Treasurer: Brooke Conway
Mens Club Captain: Alyce Smith
Ladies Club Captain:  Melissa Grieve
Junior Coach: Alyce Smith


Tom Price Squash Club (Pilbara Region)

Home Centre:
Lot 246 Poinciana Street, Tom Price
E. shane.king@byblosgroup.com.au

President: Shane King E. shane.king@byblosgroup.com.au
Secretary/Treasurer: Zoey Watt E. zoeywatt@hotmail.com
Greg Lincoln E. greg.eve@bigpond.net.au


Wickham Squash Club (Pilbara Region)

Home Centre:
Carse Street, Wickham
Ph. 9187 1801 E. wickhamsquashclub@outlook.com

President: Peter Walsham
Treasurer: Lisa Ogle
Secretary: Elaine Walsham
Club Captain: Robert Edney
Junior Coordinator: Natasha Malek E. natasha_alexander@hotmail.com


Wongan Hills

Home Centre:
Wongan Hills Sports Facility, Short Street, Wongan Hills
Ph. 9671 1025 E. mark.wigmore@icloud.com

President: Mark Wigmore E. mark.wigmore@icloud.com
Vice President: VACANT
Treasurer: Ben Boekeman
Secretary: VACANT
Club Captain: VACANT
Junior Coordinator: VACANT